AWARDS FOR TEACHERS, SCHOOLS AND EDUCATIONAL PROFESSIONALS

Ambassador for the Environment

  • Louise McGeever - Safa British School
  • Poonam Arora - Bombay Cambridge International School
  • Neola Castelino - Our Own English High School, Sharjah ( Girls )
  • Suma  Das - Pawar Public School, Bhandup
  • Rasha  Al-Najjar - Al-Hekma International School Bahrain
  • Adithiyan Rajan Indira Saravanan - JSS International School
  • Anjum  Hasan - Delhi Private School, Sharjah

Best Initiative for Inclusion and Wellbeing

  • Kamal Kalwani - Ambassador School
  • International Community School Amman
  • Kate Thompson - Maharat Learning Center
  • Gayathri Ramakrishna - SAE Institute
  • Ayukta  Thakur - Integreat Center for Special Needs
  • Lucinda Webb - Portsmouth High School, GDST
  • Ashley Green - JESS
  • Katie Koszegi - Landmarks Specialist College
  • Linda  Baston- Pitt - The PANCo (Physical Activity & nutrition Coordinator)  Programme
  • Natassja Williams - Cranleigh Abu Dhabi
  • Tahani Aldosemani - Prince Sattam University

Best Use of Digital Learning in the Classroom

  • Lamia Büşra YEŞİL - Mehmet Emin Yurdakul İlkokulu
  • Janet  Mulei - Diamond Junior School
  • Susan Carter - Higher Colleges of Technology
  • Neelam Parmar - Ashford School
  • Andi Price - Ranches Primary School
  • Richard Ballard - Raha International School
  • Velthy  Fernandes - GEMS United School
  • Divya Anilkrishnan - The Winchester School, Jebel Ali
  • Rhea Sajnani - The Winchester School, Jebel Ali
  • Amna Manzoor - Pristine Private School
  • Simon Obeid - DeVry University

Best use of STEAM Learning in the Classroom

  • Natalija Budinski - Petro Kuzmjak School
  • Kevin Fullbrook - Al-Bayan Bilingual School
  • Abdulaziz Ahmed - Dubai British School
  • Dr. Frithi Herbert - Cambridge High School
  • Lauren Malin - Al Ittihad Private School Jumeira
  • Febriandrini Kumala - Lazuardi Al Falah Junior High
  • Muhammed Shadhul - Sharjah Ambassador School
  • Deepa Nair - GEMS Our Own Indian School
  • Princy Soosepper - The Kindergarten Starters
  • Year 5 Team - Jumeirah English Speaking School, Arabian Ranches

Community Award for Citizenship

  • Hanan Al Marashdeh - Al Badyia
  • Dima Nahouli - Al Hekma International School
  • International Community School Amman
  • Mohd Al-Khalifa Mohd Affnan - Keningau Vocational College
  • The Hollins Let's Be Foundation
  • Sean Sanoop George - The Millennium School
  • Mahesh Sajnani - Community Outreach Programme

Innovation in Education Award

  • Arpan Stephen - Arabian Gulf University
  • Maryjane Nolan-Bock - SAE Institute
  • Armando Persico - Junior Achievement Italy
  • Hanaa Mohamed Ibrahim - Al Amal School for the Deaf, Shariah City For Humanitarian Services
  • Slim Saidi - Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Asaf Ekin Yesil - GS Vohringen Sud
  • Nisha Mohsin - The Kindergarten Starters
  • Richard Spencer - Middlesbrough College
  • Dhivya Vinothraj - The GEMS Kindergarten Starters
  • Ms Bindu Thankappan & Ms Vineetha Sasikanth  - Math Department, Dubai GEM Private School
  • Louisa Childs - Dwight Global Online School
  • Year 5 Team - Jumeirah English Speaking School, Arabian Ranches

Outstanding Contribution in Education Award

  • Mona Kazim - Alef Centre for Educational and Psychological Consultation Irlen Al Eamrat
  • Nam Ngo Thanh - Nguyen Hoang School
  • Sirhajwan Idek - Keningau Vocational College
  • Claire-Marie Cuthbert - The Evolve Trust
  • Sarah Rogers - Quest Direct Professional Services
  • Dr Sarah Turnbull - University of Portsmouth
  • Ms. Carolyn Bailey - Cambridge High School
  • Richard Spencer - Middlesborough College
  • Jaya Bhavnani - Dwight Global Online School
  • Egunjobi Adebare - EIN Educational Services

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

Selected and judged by Ta'aleem and their independent panel of judges this award is announced on the night of the Gala Dinner 

AWARDS FOR SUPPLIERS AND/OR DISTRIBUTORS

Best CSR Programme for Education

  • New York University Abu Dhabi
  • Emirates Global Aluminium
  • Abu Dhabi National Oil Company (ADNOC)
  • Penny Appeal

Best Digital / VR / AI Product

  • VR Anatomy School
  • Rolf Education
  • AgnitioBot
  • ActiveFloor
  • Creoqode
  • Mangahigh
  • Immersive VR Education

Best Free App / Software Product

  • Global Treasure App
  • Aladwaa APP / Nahdetmisr
  • Nagwa
  • Alhaythamlab
  • Mathigon
  • VE Vision Education GmbH
  • LessonApp Oy
  • PREto3/Teknol Inc./Laurel
  • Empatico

Best Paid for App / Software Product

  • iCare
  • NEO
  • bulb Digital Portfolios
  • Nahla Wa Nahil
  • Claned Group
  • Texthelp Ltd
  • Mathletics
  • ExploreLearning Gizmos
  • Times Tables Rock Stars - Maths Circle Ltd
  • Skolera ULP
  • Immersive VR Education
  • SchoolVoice
  • Mangahigh

Best Product to Promote Arts, Music and Drama in the Classroom

  • Make Music Count
  • RSL (Rockschool Ltd)
  • QuaverMusic
  • INTO SCHOOL
  • Charanga for International Schools/Charanga
  • Chord Hero
  • LXL Ideas Private Limited

Best Product to Promote Health, Fitness and Sports in the Classroom

  • Furnware
  • Magic Carpet GCC/PERISCOPE24/AL Moataseem school Baniyas East Abu Dhabi
  • 5-a-day Fitness Ltd
  • School Day Finland
  • Hopspots by CxD Aps (Child Experience Design)
  • DDMIX for Schools
  • LeaDo
  • ActiveFloor

Best Sustainable / Eco-Friendly Product

  • ISKU Middle East DMCC
  • JPA Furniture
  • Furnware

Early Years Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • Kidzinc Dubai
  • newmero bricks / newmero
  • Diglossia LLC
  • Caramel Tree
  • Early Years Resources
  • Tinkamo
  • Kaligo/Learn&Go
  • Reading Eggs
  • Wings Program/Visang Kids
  • Learning A-Z

Innovation Product Awards - Digital / Coding / Software

  • Yap Books
  • Eduten
  • School Day Finland
  • Unidocs Inc.
  • Caramel Tree
  • Basic-Check
  • Technical Marketing & PR
  • DoodleEnglish
  • CENTURY Tech
  • Soar
  • nexquare

Innovation Product Awards - Equipment / Hardware / non-ICT

  • littleBits Code Kit
  • Furnware
  • Extron
  • Gratnells Ltd
  • DFRobot
  • JPA Furniture
  • PASCO Scientific
  • LeaDo
  • Mohan Brothers

Primary Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • KUBO Robotics
  • Asafeer Education Technologies
  • Nahla Wa Nahil
  • Mathletics
  • Discovery Education Coding
  • Yrityskylä - Me & MyCity
  • DoodleMaths
  • Learning A-Z
  • Bravo Software
  • Scholastic
  • DARADAM (SARL DAR)
  • Fiction Express (Boolino Ltd)

Secondary and Higher Education Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • Aristo STEM Connection
  • PG Online Ltd
  • Bulwark Distribution
  • Mathletics
  • Saudi Digital Library
  • LD Didactic GmbH
  • NetSupport
  • Almoe Digital Solutions
  • Learn IT
  • Soar

SEN Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • TSAT/IMAKE
  • iCad +/ iCademy Middle East
  • Real Training
  • Alhaythamlab
  • sensoryTIME by kidsFIRST Medical Center
  • Edx Education Co Ltd (DMCC Branch)

Start Up Company of the Year

  • Teacherly.io
  • Awecademy
  • InnoTech
  • Smart Skill Tech Private Limited
  • Edtechia
  • Clever Play
  • PREto3/ Teknol Inc.
  • Xblended
  • nexquare
  • Kalebr