AWARDS FOR TEACHERS, SCHOOLS AND EDUCATIONAL PROFESSIONALS

Ambassador for the Environment

  • Gayathri.C Chandriah - Advaith International Academy
  • Hannah Rees - Ambassador International Academy
  • Anju Shajan - GEMS Modern Academy
  • Sainath Manikandan - GEMS United Indian School
  • Engy Nada - Menese International School
  • Nisreen  Degani - MSB Educational Institute
  • ZÜLFİKAR ABAZ - NÛN SCHOOLS
  • Barbara Anna Zielonka - Nannestad High School
  • Suma Das - Pawar Public School, Bhandup
  • Charlotte Dawson - GEMS Metropole

Best Initiative for Inclusion and Wellbeing

 

  • Massrat Shaikh - Al Ahlam Training & Higher Education Services - Oman
  • Deena Mattar - Al Hekma International School
  • Caroline Gloria D Souza & Suman Singh - Ambassador International Academy
  • May Zalat - Blossom Nursery By Babilou Middle East
  • Simon Corns - Brighton College Abu Dhabi 
  • Fiona Darby - Cranleigh Abu Dhabi
  • Dr. Sowon Kim - Ecole hôtelière de Lausanne (EHL)
  • Julia Knight - EtonHouse International School
  • Emay van der Walt - GEMS Metropole
  • Janaronson Nagarajah - Life Skills Development, Taylor's University
  • Brendan Law - Misk Schools
  • Dara Davey - Safa British School
  • Marie  Al Nasrawi - Repton School Abu Dhabi
  • Rachel Smith Green - The Arbor School

Best Use of Digital Learning in the Classroom

                                                               

  • Sean Robinson - Connections-based Learning
  • Jamie Ewing - NYC Department of Education
  • Febriandrini Kumala - Lazuardi Al Falah Klaten
  • Aishwariya  Moorthi - Manchester International School
  • Repton School  Abu Dhabi
  • Marsha Fry - Sheikh Zayed Private Academy for Girls
  • Sophia High School
  • Dr. Nauman Ahmad - Sultan Qaboos University
  • IPEK AK - TED Ronesans College
  • Divya Anilkrishnan - The Winchester School

Best use of STEAM Learning in the Classroom

 

  • SUBBALAKSHMI.V. - ADVAITH INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY
  • Isaac Rice - Ambassador International Academy
  • Matthew Lim - Cheltenham Ladies' College
  • Priyadarshini Prakash - GEMS Modern Academy
  • Mohd Al-Khalifa Mohd Affnan - Keningau Vocational College
  • Institute for Information Industry - Smart School Alliance
  • Anis Amouri - Taieb Mhiri school
  • Uzoma Agba - Technovation Girls Challenge
  • Lisa  Davage - The Arbor School

Community Award for Citizenship

                                                                                       

  • Job Paguio - Bataan Peninsula State University
  • Mahesh Sajnani - Community Outreach Programme
  • Sayed Mahmoud - Al Bayan Bilingual School (BBS)
  • Anna RZEPA  - Gdynia 3 High School, Poland
  • Kamil Majeed - Nordic International School Lahore
  • Andera Biadse - Society for Advancement of Education, Jerusalem
  • Heather McConnell - TASIS - The American School in England
  • Nicholas Rudd - The British School, Alexandria

Innovation in Education Award

 

  • Nikolaos Galanis - Agios Dimitrios Primary School
  • Kevin Fullbrook, Fatema Al Bader and Evgenii Permiakov  - Al-Bayan Bilingual School
  • Arpan Stephen - Arabian Gulf University
  • THOMAS GAYLER - Arcadia School
  • Dr. Naveed  Yasin - Canadian University Dubai
  • Linda Parsons - Al Futtaim Education Foundation
  • Innovation Development Directorate - Education Above All
  • MOHANA RAM MURUGIAH - METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL, IPOH, PERAK
  • Dr. Júlio Francisco Blumetti Facó & Pérsio Alberto Mandel - UFABC (Universidade Federal do ABC) & AKIA
  • Lamia Büşra Yeşil - Uli Wieland MS Vöhringen, Germany

Outstanding Contribution in Education Award

 

  • Sunita Gandhi - City International School
  • Rashmi Nandkeolyar - Delhi Private School, Dubai
  • HABEEB QUADRI - MCC ACADEMY
  • Thomas Blakemore - Kent College Dubai
  • Maria Victoria Angulo Gonzalez - Ministry of National Education, Colombia
  • Emily Hollis MBE
  • Dominic  Whelan - Sandwell College
  • Chaudhry Faisal Mushtaq - The Millennium Education Pakistan
  • Mohammed Abdul Salam - The Oxford School
  • Olly Lewis and Mark Anderson - LearnLiveUAE
  • Craig Hansen - University of Applied Research & Development

Lifetime Achievement Award

Selected and judged by Ta'aleem and their independent panel of judges this award is announced at the ceremony. 

AWARDS FOR SUPPLIERS AND/OR DISTRIBUTORS


Best CSR Programme for Education

  • Alef Education
  • Chicos.net
  • Dopper & Designathon Works
  • FabTech Mobile Lab 
  • Mawhiba
  • ORACLE ACADEMY 
  • Palms Sports
  • Partners for Possibility
  • Phoenix Space Education
  • Roads and Transport Authority (RTA) - Dubai

Best Digital / VR / AI Product

  • AVR Hub
  • Between The Pages
  • Claned Group Oy
  • Deledao Education
  • I-scream EDU
  • Livit Studio
  • Sublime Digital Limited Trading as Edify
  • The Alef Platform by Alef Education
  • VIRTUALWARE 2007 S.A

Best Free App / Software Product

  • Prezi -Prezi Video
  • Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai Hospital
  • The Moscow Department of Information Technologies/ The Moscow Department of Education and Science

Best Paid for App / Software Product

  • Alef Education
  • Alps Connect Interactive
  • Bolster Academy
  • Book Creator
  • BOOKR Class
  • ExploreLearning Gizmos
  • Kidz Learn Applications
  • Kutubee Interactive Reading Platform
  • Mobile Guardian
  • MYCONCERN by The Safeguarding Company 
  • NEO by CYPHER LEARNING
  • Smiles Software House

Best Product to Promote Arts, Music and Drama in the Classroom

  • Planet Pop by ELT Songs
  • Chord Hero
  • Raymond Education
  • The Music Room LLC

Best Product to Promote Health, Fitness or Sports in the Classroom

  • Staff Pulse from Tes
  • Upstrive Education from MindMotions LLE
  • MoovKids
  • Palms Sports
  • Flat Stan First Aid Limited

Best Sustainable / Eco-Friendly Product

  • Kapes
  • N M B Water Treatment LLC
  • POPCORN FURNITURE AND LIFESTYLE PVT LTD

Innovation Product Awards - Digital / Coding / Software

  • Cornerstones Education Ltd
  • Domoscio
  • Examus
  • HUBmis from WCBS
  • LearnMatch/English4Models/Vision Education
  • classroom.cloud by NetSupport
  • OMPT
  • TRUETRUE (coding robot) / I-Scream media Co., LTD.
  • Radix TeacherView - Distance Learning Platform by Radix Technologies Ltd.
  • LEGO Education

Innovation Product Awards - Equipment / Hardware / non-ICT

  • ClassInTheBox
  • ClearRevise Guides by PG Online Ltd
  • Early Years Resources 
  • Gratnells Ltd
  • ISKU
  • MODI
  • Groove Noodle by Smith System – Office Inspiration
  • Verb Media Table by Steelcase – Office inspiration
  • Spaceforme

Early Years Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • Bounce
  • Early Years Resources 
  • GraphoGame
  • Little Fox
  • Moomin Language School / Playvation Ltd
  • MoovKids
  • Raymond Education
  • SignLab
  • spark Early Years
  • Visang Education Inc.

Primary Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • Fiction Express
  • Massarat – Madrasatie Online
  • Kaligo
  • Knowledge Hub
  • Mangahigh (Blue Duck Education, Ltd.)
  • Nahla wa Nahil
  • National Online Safety
  • Visang Education Inc.

Secondary and Higher Education Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • AMPERIA by EdPro
  • Aristo e-Companion for Chinese History and History
  • Diplomathon Global
  • Fiction Express
  • Knowledge Hub
  • NetSupport
  • Realityworks, Inc.
  • The National College

SEN Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year

  • HUE Animation Studio/HUE
  • IDLS Group Ltd
  • Learning Ally Audiobook Solution/Learning Ally
  • Raymond Education
  • Flat Stan First Aid Limited

Start Up Company of the Year

  • Earth Cubs
  • ELT Songs
  • MySociaLife
  • Natterhub
  • Pandai
  • Singapore MathGym 
  • Thuso
  • Upstrive Education from MindMotions LLE
  • Xeropan