Awards for Suppliers and/or Distributors

 

Best CSR Programme for Education -

FRG Korea Co., Ltd

 

Best Digital / VR / AI Product -

Discovery Education Espresso

 

Best Free App / Software Product -

Pictoblox

 

Best Paid for App / Software Product -

ThingLink

 

Best Product to Promote Arts, Music and Drama in the Classroom -

The Knowledge Hub - School Radio

 

Best Sustainable / Eco-Friendly Product -

N M B Water Treatment

 

Innovation Product Awards – Digital / Coding / Software -

ELSA, Corp.

 

Innovation Products Awards – Equipment / Hardware / non-ICT -

Action Mats

 

Early Years Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year -

Scholastic Asia Young Storytellers Award/Scholastic Asia 

 

 

Primary Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year -

Twig Science

 

Secondary and Higher Education Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year -

Bedrock Learning

 

 

Secondary and Higher Education Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year -

Aristo Educational Press Ltd

 

SEN Resource / Equipment Supplier of the Year -

mTalent/Learnetic

 

Start Up Company of the Year -

CrackerJack

 

Judges Commendation Award – Supplier -

Wellbee

 

Judges Commendation Award – Supplier -

EdPuzzle

 

Awards for Teachers, Schools and Educational Professionals

 

Sponsored by:

Ambassador for the Environment -

Kristina Rowena Estero – The British School of Bahrain

 

Best Product to Promote Wellbeing in the Classroom -

EStars

 

Sponsored by:

Best Initiative for Inclusion and Wellbeing -

GEMS Modern Academy 

 

Best Use of Digital Learning in the Classroom -

Aidan Godwin – Repton Al Barsha

 

 

Sponsored by:

Best use of STEAM Learning in the Classroom -

Dianna Kuhn – Rio Vista Elementary 

 

 

Sponsored by:

Best use of STEAM Learning in the Classroom -

Lisha Joyal – Al Hekma International School 

 

Sponsored by:

Outstanding Contribution in Education Award -

Shirin Farzana – The Winchester School Jebel Ali

 

Community Award for Citizenship -

Abdullah Alhussein, SB Overseas

 

Innovation in Education Award -

The Farmhouse at Arbor – The Arbor School

 

Judges Commendation Award – Teachers, Schools and Educational Professionals -

Kamil Majeed – Nordic International School, Lahore

 

Judges Commendation Award – Teachers, Schools and Educational Professionals -

Mr Ebenezer Kojo Otoo – Winneba Secondary School

 

 

Mark Duncan Award for Educational Influencer of the Year

Kasour Amin-Ali